Greater Saskatoon Catholic Schools

Our Schools

Click on the map on the right to find school locations.
Phone Elementary Schools Address Postal Principal
('14 -'15)
659-7230 Bishop Filevich
 Ukrainian Bilingual
 School
125 - 105th Street West S7N 1N3 M. Thorson
659-7150 Bishop Klein 1121 Northumberland Ave S7L 3X2 K. Gauthier
659-7160 Bishop Pocock 227 Avondale Road S7H 5A5 D. Rongve
659-7180 Bishop Roborecki 24 Pearson Place S7L 4S7 S. Lorenz
659-7190 École
 Cardinal Leger School
141 Campion Crescent S7H 3T8 W. Spooner
659-7200 Father Robinson 530 Rogers Road S7N 3Z3 A. Romanoff
659-7210 Father Vachon 3722 Centennial Drive S7L 5K4 K. Hanson
659-7220 Georges Vanier
  Catholic School
820 Wilson Crescent S7J 2M4 D. Remizowski
659-7850 Holy Family Catholic School
 
815 Stensrud Road - Opening Fall 2014 S7W 0M9 C. Tenaski
659-7240 Mother Teresa 738 Konihowski Road S7S 1M4 R. Garman
659-7460 Pope John Paul II 3035 Arlington Avenue S7J 3K5 L. McGettigan
659-7250 St. Angela 302 Russell Road S7K 6P2 T. Bairos
659-7260 St. Anne 102 Ravine Court S7K 4H6 D. Johnson
659-7270 St. Augustine 602 Boychuck Drive S7H 4S1 D. Hyshka
659-7280 St. Bernard 203 Whiteshore Crescent S7J 3W4 L. Giocoli
659-7290 St. Dominic 3301 Dieppe Street S7M 3S6 J. Vangool
659-7300 St. Edward 1002 Avenue P North S7L 2W7 R. Cratty
659-7310 St. Frances 2141 McPherson Avenue S7J 0S8 D. Fradette
659-7320 St. George 748 Redberry Road S7K 5H3 L. Domoslai
659-7330 École
 St. Gerard School
205 Montreal Avenue N S7L 3N6 G. Jean-Bundgaard
659-7340 St. Maria Goretti
  Community School
301 Avenue Q North S7L 2X7 M. Monteiro
659-7360 St. John 1205 Avenue N South S7M 2R1 E. Brockman
659-7370 St. Luke 275 Emmeline Road S7J 5B7 C. Sarich
659-7380 St. Marguerite 1235 McCormack Road S7M 5L6 S. Brannen
659-7390 St. Mark 414 Pendygrasse Road S7M 4M3 O. Fortosky
659-7400 St. Mary's
  Wellness and Education Centre
327 Avenue N South S7M 2R9 K. Sawchuk
659-7410 École
 St. Matthew School
1508 Arlington Avenue S7H 2Y2 F. Rivard
659-7350 École
 St. Matthew School-Bateman
6 Bateman Crescent S7H 3C2 Vice-Principal C. Sawatsky
659-7420 St. Michael
  Community School
22 - 33rd Street East S7K 0R7 S. Lord
659-7430 École
 St. Paul School
1527 Alexandra Avenue S7K 3C1 R. Brisebois
659-7440 St. Peter 202 Sumner Crescent S7L 7A4 K. McIntosh
659-7450 St. Philip 1901 Haultain Avenue S7J 1P4 S. McLean
659-7470 St. Volodymyr 302 Kellough Road S7N 3K6 B. Harper
659-7480 École
 Sister O'Brien School
451 Silverwood Road S7K 6G1 M. Colleaux
659-7490 Saskatoon French School 1441 Wellington Street S7M 1L3 J. Castilloux
Additional Communities
682-1050 St. Augustine 1103 8th Ave. Humboldt C. Theisen
682-1080 St. Dominic 706 2nd Ave. South Humboldt D. Spence
948-5550 St. Gabriel 105 8th Ave. East Biggar R. Garchinski

High Schools
659-7900 Bethlehem Catholic
High School
110 Bowlt Crescent S7M 0L1 D. Knight
659-7500 Bishop James Mahoney 231 Primrose Drive S7K 6Y3 L. Hodson
659-7710 Bishop Murray 615 Wiggins Avenue S7H 2J2 R. Sondershausen
659-7550 E.D. Feehan Catholic
High School
411 Avenue M North S7L 2S7 B. Stroh
659-7600 Holy Cross 2115 McEown Ave. S7J 3K8 B. Garchinski
659-7730 Oskāyak 919 Broadway Ave. S7N 1B8 B. Laliberte
659-7650 St. Joseph 115 Nelson Road S7S 1H1 C. Thorson


SPECIAL PROGRAMSCONTACT
659-7700 Cyber School 2701 Porter Street S7J 3K7 R. Hauber
665-3889 Community Credit Program
905 20th Street West S7M 0Y5 H. Langford
659-7797 Deaf and Hard of Hearing Program
1901 Haultain Avenue TTY # 659-2213 L. Roberge
659-7300 EcoJustice Program
(St. Edward)
1002 Avenue P North S7L 2W7 D. Kasun/M. Sysing
659-2025 Farm School Program
(Bishop Murray)
615 Wiggins Avenue S7H 2J2 S. Dutchak
659-7725 The Living Our Faith Together (LOFT) Program
(E.D. Feehan Catholic High School)
411 Avenue M North S7L 2S7 T. Harper
659-2030 Opening Doors Program 138 2nd Ave North S7K 2B2 M. Zambon
659-7310 START Program
(St. Frances)
2141 McPherson Avenue S7J 0S8 J. Vangool
659-7730 White Buffalo Youth Lodge 602 - 20th Street West S7M 0X7 B. Laliberte